PokemonHelper
Heracross
#214

Heracross

Mega
BugFighting

Base Stats BST 600

HP80
Atk185
Def115
SpA40
SpD105
Spe75

Abilities

Skill Link

Extends two-to-five-hit moves and triple kick to their full length every time.

Type Effectiveness

Weak to

Flying 4xFire 2xPsychic 2xFairy 2x

Resists

Fighting 0.5xGround 0.5xBug 0.5xGrass 0.5xDark 0.5x

Moves (53)

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Swords DanceNormalstatus——20
Double-EdgeNormalphysical12010015
Pin MissileBugphysical259520
Hyper BeamNormalspecial150905
Low KickFightingphysical—10020
CounterFightingphysical—10020
Seismic TossFightingphysical—10020
EarthquakeGroundphysical10010010
DigGroundphysical8010010
ToxicPoisonstatus—9010
Double TeamNormalstatus——15
RestPsychicstatus——5
Rock SlideRockphysical759010
SubstituteNormalstatus——10
ThiefDarkphysical6010025
SnoreNormalspecial5010015
FlailNormalphysical—10015
ReversalFightingphysical—10015
ProtectNormalstatus——10
EndureNormalstatus——10
SwaggerNormalstatus—8515
AttractNormalstatus—10015
Sleep TalkNormalstatus——10
MegahornBugphysical1208510
Rain DanceWaterstatus——5
Sunny DayFirestatus——5
FacadeNormalphysical7010020
Focus PunchFightingphysical15010020
Helping HandNormalstatus——20
Brick BreakFightingphysical7510015
Knock OffDarkphysical6510020
Rock TombRockphysical609515
Bullet SeedGrassphysical2510030
Aerial AceFlyingphysical60—20
Iron DefenseSteelstatus——15
Bulk UpFightingstatus——20
Rock BlastRockphysical259010
FeintNormalphysical3010010
Close CombatFightingphysical1201005
FlingDarkphysical—10010
Night SlashDarkphysical7010015
Focus BlastFightingspecial120705
Giga ImpactNormalphysical150905
Shadow ClawGhostphysical7010015
Stone EdgeRockphysical100805
Bug BiteBugphysical6010020
VenoshockPoisonspecial6510010
Smack DownRockphysical5010015
RoundNormalspecial6010015
Struggle BugBugspecial5010020
BulldozeGroundphysical6010020
Throat ChopDarkphysical8010015
Brutal SwingDarkphysical6010020