PokemonHelper
Ninetales
#38

Ninetales

Fire

Base Stats BST 505

HP73
Atk76
Def75
SpA81
SpD100
Spe100

Abilities

Flash Fire

Protects against fire moves. Once one has been blocked, the Pokémon's own Fire moves inflict 1.5× damage until it leaves battle.

DroughtHidden

Summons strong sunlight that lasts indefinitely upon entering battle.

Type Effectiveness

Weak to

Ground 2xRock 2xWater 2x

Resists

Bug 0.5xSteel 0.5xFire 0.5xGrass 0.5xIce 0.5xFairy 0.5x

Moves (74)

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Body SlamNormalphysical8510015
Double-EdgeNormalphysical12010015
RoarNormalstatus——20
DisableNormalstatus—10020
FlamethrowerFirespecial9010015
Hyper BeamNormalspecial150905
Solar BeamGrassspecial12010010
Fire SpinFirespecial358515
DigGroundphysical8010010
ToxicPoisonstatus—9010
HypnosisPsychicstatus—6020
AgilityPsychicstatus——30
Quick AttackNormalphysical4010030
Night ShadeGhostspecial—10015
Double TeamNormalstatus——15
Confuse RayGhoststatus—10010
ReflectPsychicstatus——20
Fire BlastFirespecial110855
RestPsychicstatus——5
SubstituteNormalstatus——10
SnoreNormalspecial5010015
CurseGhoststatus——10
FlailNormalphysical—10015
SpiteGhoststatus—10010
ProtectNormalstatus——10
EndureNormalstatus——10
CharmFairystatus—10020
SwaggerNormalstatus—8515
AttractNormalstatus—10015
Sleep TalkNormalstatus——10
SafeguardNormalstatus——25
Pain SplitNormalstatus——20
Baton PassNormalstatus——40
EncoreNormalstatus—1005
Iron TailSteelphysical1007515
Sunny DayFirestatus——5
Psych UpNormalstatus——10
Shadow BallGhostspecial8010015
Heat WaveFirespecial959010
Will-O-WispFirestatus—8515
MementoDarkstatus—10010
FacadeNormalphysical7010020
Helping HandNormalstatus——20
Role PlayPsychicstatus——10
ImprisonPsychicstatus——10
Weather BallNormalspecial5010010
Fake TearsDarkstatus—10020
OverheatFirespecial130905
ExtrasensoryPsychicspecial8010020
HowlNormalstatus——40
CovetNormalphysical6010025
Calm MindPsychicstatus——20
Healing WishPsychicstatus——10
PaybackDarkphysical5010010
Power SwapPsychicstatus——10
Flare BlitzFirephysical12010015
Dark PulseDarkspecial8010015
Energy BallGrassspecial9010010
Giga ImpactNormalphysical150905
Nasty PlotDarkstatus——20
Zen HeadbuttPsychicphysical809015
PsyshockPsychicspecial8010010
Flame ChargeFirephysical5010020
Foul PlayDarkphysical9510015
RoundNormalspecial6010015
Stored PowerPsychicspecial2010010
HexGhostspecial6510010
InfernoFirespecial100505
Tail SlapNormalphysical258510
SnarlDarkspecial559515
Mystical FireFirespecial7510010
Baby-Doll EyesFairystatus—10030
Burning JealousyFirespecial701005
Scorching SandsGroundspecial7010010