PokemonHelper
Hydrapple
#1019

Hydrapple

GrassDragon

Base Stats BST 540

HP106
Atk80
Def110
SpA120
SpD80
Spe44

Abilities

Supersweet Syrup

Once per battle, when a Pokémon with Supersweet Syrup enters the battle, it lowers the evasion stat of all adjacent opponents by one stage.

Regenerator

Heals for 1/3 max HP upon switching out.

Sticky HoldHidden

Prevents a held item from being removed by other Pokémon.

Type Effectiveness

Weak to

Flying 2xPoison 2xBug 2xIce 4xDragon 2xFairy 2x

Resists

Ground 0.5xWater 0.25xGrass 0.25xElectric 0.25x

Moves (51)

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Body SlamNormalphysical8510015
Double-EdgeNormalphysical12010015
Hydro PumpWaterspecial110805
Hyper BeamNormalspecial150905
GrowthNormalstatus——20
Solar BeamGrassspecial12010010
EarthquakeGroundphysical10010010
RecoverNormalstatus——5
ReflectPsychicstatus——20
RestPsychicstatus——5
SubstituteNormalstatus——10
CurseGhoststatus——10
ProtectNormalstatus——10
OutrageDragonphysical12010010
Giga DrainGrassspecial7510010
EndureNormalstatus——10
Sleep TalkNormalstatus——10
Sweet ScentNormalstatus—10020
Rain DanceWaterstatus——5
Sunny DayFirestatus——5
UproarNormalspecial9010010
FacadeNormalphysical7010020
RecycleNormalstatus——10
YawnNormalstatus——10
Bullet SeedGrassphysical2510030
Gyro BallSteelphysical—1005
Sucker PunchDarkphysical701005
Seed BombGrassphysical8010015
Dragon PulseDragonspecial8510010
Energy BallGrassspecial9010010
Earth PowerGroundspecial9010010
Giga ImpactNormalphysical150905
Nasty PlotDarkstatus——20
Draco MeteorDragonspecial130905
Leaf StormGrassspecial130905
Power WhipGrassphysical1208510
Grass KnotGrassspecial—10020
Bug BiteBugphysical6010020
Double HitNormalphysical359010
Heavy SlamSteelphysical—10010
Dragon TailDragonphysical609010
Grassy TerrainGrassstatus——10
InfestationBugspecial2010020
Pollen PuffBugspecial9010015
Body PressFightingphysical8010010
Breaking SwipeDragonphysical6010015
Grassy GlideGrassphysical5510020
PounceBugphysical5010020
Syrup BombGrassspecial608510
Fickle BeamDragonspecial801005
Dragon CheerDragonstatus0015